ua    en    ru   
Support services

Privacy Policy

Benoy. Be first. Be smart

Privacy Policy and Personal Data Protection

Date of adoption and entry into force: 01.10.2018

General provision

“Benoy” LLC, the State Enterprise registry code 34927849 (next- “Company”) respects personal data and confidential information of persons who use the site: https://benoy.com.ua (next- “Site”)and use the services (services) provided by the Company and/ or the Site. Please note that by using this site you agree with the following. The company collects and processes the following personal data as a user of the Site (personal data subjects) : surname; first name; patronymic; e-mail address; telephone numbers; IP-address; cookie files; parameters and settings of the Internet browser (User-agent), as well as static data about Site settings, about connection, traffic, browser, as well about date, time, duration of Internet operation and stay on the site. The company does not collect information on racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of political parties or trade unions, conviction for a criminal offence, as well sex- related or genetic data. The Company is the owner and administrator of the personal users of the Site. The actual storage and processing of personal date are: https://benoy.com.ua. The Company processes the said personal data on the basis of your (persons whose personal data is being processed) explicit consent, in compliance with the current legislation, in accordance with the regulations that regulate the Company’s activities and this Policy in order to provide quality service, in particular for: registering the user of the Site and his identification; processing his orders for products or services; supporting communication with him; accounting, auditing, billing for receiving invoices for goods and services on the Site; advertising, including advertising mailing of letters. All Website users have respective rights provided by the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data” dated 30.01.2018 № 2297-VI.

Procedure of personal data protection

DATA MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA: personal data is collected both when the user directly provides such information, in particular when filling out registration forms on the Site, and automatically when using the Site. In particular, the following information is automatically collected, which is provided by the Visitor, both when filling out registration forms of the Site, and in the process of using the Site in the following ways: cookies, ip-addresses, settings and settings of Internet browsers. 

PERSONAL DATA SERVICES AND CONDITIONS: personal data is stored for the period of time necessary for the purpose of their processing, unless otherwise required by law. You may request that your personal data be terminated at any time. 

CONDITIONS AND PROCEDURES OF CHANGES, REMO VERSIONS OR CONDITIONS OF PERSONAL DATA: Personal data will be deleted at the request of the subject of personal data or after the latter has ceased to be a user of the Site. 

HOW TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA INCLUDES: The Company uses generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. Also, the Company provides access to information and personal data only by authorized employees who have agreed to provide confidentiality of such information and data as required by the Company. Distribution of personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data or the person authorized by him/her is allowed in cases determined by the law, and only (if necessary) in the interests of national security, economic well-being and human rights; When using the Site, there may be codes of other Internet resources and third parties, as a result of which such Internet resources and third parties receive your data. Therefore, these Internet resources may receive and process information about the fact that you have visited these pages, as well as other information that a browser transmits to users.

These Internet resources can be: banner display systems and social plug-ins systems. In order to prevent these services from accessing personal data, Site users can clear cookies (through their browsers).

OPERATIONAL INFORMATION PROCEDURE Linked to PERSONAL DATA AND ACCESSORIES: the information about the operation is related to the processing of personal data and access to their savings in automatic mode.

Other provisions 

The site is not intended for underage users. The Company may change this Policy, please check it periodically for the latest changes.

Contact information

2/37 Pirogov St., Kiev, Ukraine, 01030  the State Enterprise registry

Code 34927849.

For more detailed information about the Company’s privacy policy and protection of your personal data, you can contact us for the following contacts: info@benoy.com.ua.